closing probate in washington state
[…] According to RCW 11.76.040, the publication notice must contain the following information: "It shall state in substance that a final report and petition for distribution have, or either thereof has, been filed with the clerk of the court and that the court is asked to settle such report, distribute the property to the heirs or persons entitled thereto, and discharge the personal representative, and it shall give the time and place fixed for the hearing of such final report and petition and shall be signed by the personal representative or the clerk of the court.". Notice of Filing of Declaration of Completion with Holdback for Taxes (PDF) (Word). I am doing the probate myself and your web site is an amazing resource.